808 3rd St Chattanooga, OK 73528
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 3rd St, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $154,612, approximately $102 per square foot. 808 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $9,670 | $450 | $9,220 |
| 2024 | $774 | $9,789 | $433 | $9,356 |
| 2023 | $774 | $9,789 | $433 | $9,356 |
| 2022 | $777 | $9,789 | $404 | $9,385 |
| 2021 | $800 | $9,130 | $443 | $8,687 |
| 2020 | $790 | $9,130 | $450 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $796 | $9,432 | $449 | $8,983 |
| 2018 | $806 | $9,431 | $433 | $8,998 |
| 2017 | $796 | $9,431 | $450 | $8,981 |
| 2016 | $756 | $9,157 | $450 | $8,707 |
| 2015 | $743 | $8,890 | $450 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $718 | $8,631 | $450 | $8,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map