903 2nd St Chattanooga, OK 73528
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 2nd St, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $203,319, approximately $128 per square foot. 903 2nd St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Claborn Ricky T and Claborn Andrea
Bought by
Easy Business Outdoors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Bohl Phillip R and Bohl Deann
Bought by
Claborn Ricky T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easy Business Outdoors Llc | $180,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Claborn Ricky T | $125,000 | Sovereign Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Claborn Ricky T | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $22,265 | $338 | $21,927 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $14,618 | $338 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $14,618 | $338 | $14,280 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $14,618 | $338 | $14,280 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $13,709 | $338 | $13,371 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $13,056 | $338 | $12,718 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $13,381 | $338 | $13,043 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $10,721 | $338 | $10,383 |
| 2017 | $964 | $10,210 | $338 | $9,872 |
| 2016 | $809 | $9,724 | $338 | $9,386 |
| 2015 | $795 | $9,441 | $338 | $9,103 |
| 2014 | $769 | $9,166 | $338 | $8,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map