808 3rd St SE Barnesville, MN 56514
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $185,000
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Barnesville Secondary School Rated 9+
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
As of August 2012Cute starter or retirement home!Nice open floor plan, mainfloor laundry, steel siding and deck off te back. Possible room upstairs owner has started insulating etc. Nice lot with room in the backyard for your garden.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1945
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x127
- Kennel
- Few Trees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 972 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Powered By Owned Propane
- Electric Water Heater
- Fuel Tank
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 505751660
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Kallie E | -- | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Frost Kallie E | $100,900 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Coleman Josten K | $80,000 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Langer Stephanie A | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Ness Michael J | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frost Kallie E | $103,753 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Josten K | $81,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Langer Stephanie A | $69,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness Michael J | $47,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Sold | $68,000 | -9.2% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $158,500 | $20,000 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $149,100 | $20,000 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $140,600 | $20,000 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $133,400 | $20,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $116,300 | $20,000 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $998 | $95,500 | $20,000 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $920 | $92,700 | $20,000 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $786 | $88,900 | $20,000 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $744 | $76,100 | $11,300 | $64,800 |
| 2015 | $672 | $62,900 | $7,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $732 | $62,900 | $7,500 | $55,400 |
Map
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4196119
APN: 50-575-1660
- 505 8th Ave SE
- 615 4th St SE
- 202 3rd Ave SE
- 1001 9th St SE
- 209 5th St SE
- 1002 9th Ave SE
- 702 3rd Ave SE
- 110 4th St SE
- 106 4th St SE
- 1201 9th Ave SE
- 208 2nd St NE
- 327 2nd St NE
- 10220 State Highway 9
- 10324 State Highway 9
- 10486 State Highway 9
- 502 2nd St NW
- 110 18 St NE
- 112 18th St SE
- 209 19 Cir NE
- 211 19 Cir NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.