808 53rd Ave W Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $416,659
Studio
6
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 53rd Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $416,659, approximately $232 per square foot. 808 53rd Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Rx Realty Xperts Llc
Bought by
Newf Realty South Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,952
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Feddes Allard J and Feddes Katherina E
Bought by
Feddes Allard J and Feddes Katherina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Dowe Douglas D and Dowe Nancy S
Bought by
Rx Realty Xperts Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newf Realty South Llc | $450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Feddes Allard J | -- | Cypress Title | |
| Rx Realty Xperts Llc | $130,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newf Realty South Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rx Realty Xperts Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $306,933 | $101,252 | $205,681 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $184,499 | $85,544 | $98,955 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $183,169 | $85,544 | $97,625 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $181,528 | $58,485 | $123,043 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $129,764 | $58,485 | $71,279 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $123,577 | $58,485 | $65,092 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $120,896 | $58,485 | $62,411 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $106,377 | $58,485 | $47,892 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $106,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $105,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $106,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $92,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,797 | $87,088 | $35,192 | $51,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map