808 7th Ave NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 7th Ave NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $223,384, approximately $90 per square foot. 808 7th Ave NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Majors Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,845
Outstanding Balance
$58,003
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,381
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majors Jennifer | -- | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Majors Jennifer | $82,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,962 | $195,000 | $46,300 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $188,200 | $47,600 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $156,600 | $56,400 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $136,500 | $49,200 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $126,200 | $45,400 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $120,100 | $43,300 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $95,800 | $39,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $67,200 | $27,357 | $39,843 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $64,200 | $26,894 | $37,306 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,900 | $25,984 | $35,916 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,800 | $27,666 | $46,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map