808 Balboa Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,645,000 - $2,357,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Balboa Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,029,501, approximately $767 per square foot. 808 Balboa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Jin Chu Lan Trust Lan Wan Ho And Jin Chu Trs
Bought by
Ung Kenneth and Wong Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Lan Wan Ho and Lan Jin Chu
Bought by
Lan Wan Ho and Lan Jin Chu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ung Kenneth | $310,000 | -- | |
| Lan Wan Ho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ung Kenneth | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $595,169 | $388,783 | $206,386 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $583,500 | $381,160 | $202,340 |
| 2023 | $6,970 | $572,060 | $373,687 | $198,373 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $560,844 | $366,360 | $194,484 |
| 2021 | $6,618 | $549,848 | $359,177 | $190,671 |
| 2019 | $6,464 | $533,541 | $348,525 | $185,016 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $523,081 | $341,692 | $181,389 |
| 2016 | $6,033 | $502,772 | $328,425 | $174,347 |
| 2015 | $5,930 | $495,221 | $323,492 | $171,729 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $485,522 | $317,156 | $168,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map