808 Bookbinder Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,120 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Bookbinder, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $341,780, approximately $251 per square foot. 808 Bookbinder is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Stjacques Robert C and Stjacques Donald J
Bought by
Hallas Henry C and Hallis Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,625
Outstanding Balance
$113,701
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Bartus Jean E Est and Dellarocco
Bought by
Stjacques Donald D and St Jacques Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallas Henry C | $192,250 | -- | |
| Stjacques Donald D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hallas Henry C | $192,250 | -- | |
| Stjacques Donald D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stjacques Donald D | $163,625 | |
| Closed | Stjacques Donald D | $163,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Stjacques Donald D | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $187,880 | $46,130 | $141,750 |
| 2024 | $5,697 | $187,880 | $46,130 | $141,750 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $130,900 | $31,500 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $130,900 | $31,500 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $130,900 | $31,500 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $130,900 | $31,500 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $130,900 | $31,500 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $123,550 | $31,500 | $92,050 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $123,550 | $31,500 | $92,050 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $123,550 | $31,500 | $92,050 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $123,550 | $31,500 | $92,050 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $123,550 | $31,500 | $92,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map