808 Cambridge Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Cambridge Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $525,284, approximately $246 per square foot. 808 Cambridge Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Bought by
Zinszer Ralph and Zinszer Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinszer Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $438,600 | $94,200 | $344,400 |
| 2024 | $957 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $90,700 | $14,300 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map