808 Camden Ave Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Camden Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $317,009, approximately $317 per square foot. 808 Camden Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Brogden Eliza W and Partner Howard A
Bought by
Berry Holly Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,725
Outstanding Balance
$164,169
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
King Susan H and King Anita Susan Howell
Bought by
Brogden Eliza W and Partner Howard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Holly Samantha | $192,500 | None Available | |
| Brogden Eliza W | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Holly Samantha | $186,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogden Eliza W | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $342,229 | $172,500 | $169,729 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $172,087 | $45,880 | $126,207 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $124,226 | $28,675 | $95,551 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $124,226 | $28,675 | $95,551 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $132,772 | $34,410 | $98,362 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $88,404 | $20,854 | $67,550 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $88,404 | $20,854 | $67,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map