808 Cason St Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Cason St, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $67,674, approximately $60 per square foot. 808 Cason St is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Robert H. Harvey Elementary School, Albany Middle School, and Dougherty Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Lybarger Earline N
Bought by
Calloway Annette B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,079
Outstanding Balance
$15,295
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1968
Sold by
Lamm Mack A
Bought by
Lybarger Lybarger W and Lybarger Earline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Annette B | $42,900 | -- | |
| Lybarger Lybarger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calloway Annette B | $28,079 | |
| Closed | Calloway Annette B | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2024 | $672 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $612 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $559 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2020 | $560 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2019 | $562 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $615 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2017 | $563 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $563 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $712 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $703 | $19,400 | $1,680 | $17,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map