808 Cedar Dr La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Cedar Dr, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $279,500. 808 Cedar Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Edara Bala Raju and Edara Pavani
Bought by
Sri Rama Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Felten Lori Lori
Bought by
Miller Jane Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Stratford Apartments Llc
Bought by
Thompson Lori J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Rama Llc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Miller Jane Jane | $6,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Lori J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $9,600 | $2,200 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $226 | $9,000 | $2,200 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $226 | $14,900 | $3,400 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $238 | $14,900 | $3,400 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $236 | $13,200 | $3,400 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $238 | $13,200 | $3,400 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $208 | $13,200 | $3,400 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $206 | $12,000 | $3,400 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $206 | $11,700 | $3,600 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $188 | $11,700 | $3,600 | $8,100 |
| 2015 | $184 | $11,200 | $3,400 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $184 | $11,600 | $3,400 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map