808 Cedarbrook Dr Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Cedarbrook Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $568,614, approximately $175 per square foot. 808 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Allen Kenneth A and Allen Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,075
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Myers Jesse W and Myers Shanda K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Paula Kim and Sullivan Michael Wesley
Bought by
Myers Jesse W and Myers Shanda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,828
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kenneth A | $341,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $360,654 | None Available | |
| Myers Jesse W | $375,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Kenneth A | $168,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jesse W | $380,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $43,053 | $7,637 | $35,416 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $40,581 | $7,494 | $33,087 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $39,399 | $5,400 | $33,999 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $39,399 | $5,400 | $33,999 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $39,399 | $5,400 | $33,999 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $39,399 | $5,400 | $33,999 |
| 2018 | $4,500 | $39,400 | $5,400 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,625 | $39,400 | $5,400 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $39,400 | $5,400 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $4,647 | $39,400 | $5,400 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map