812 Landsdowne Dr Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Landsdowne Dr, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $392,713, approximately $163 per square foot. 812 Landsdowne Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Adkins Terry R and Adkins Monica A
Bought by
Keenon Glenn E and Keenon Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Skov Randall A and Skov Jinda M
Bought by
Adkins Terry R and Adkins Monica A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenon Glenn E | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Adkins Terry R | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $32,672 | $7,196 | $25,476 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $30,797 | $7,232 | $23,565 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $3,424 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $3,376 | $29,900 | $5,400 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $29,602 | $5,194 | $24,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map