808 Clebud Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Clebud Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $304,313, approximately $203 per square foot. 808 Clebud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Jdjc Homes Lp
Bought by
Camarillo George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Vandiver Peggy L and Vandiver Peggy Latta
Bought by
Jdjc Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarillo George | -- | None Available | |
| Jdjc Homes Lp | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $261,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $269,841 | $60,000 | $209,841 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $276,085 | $40,000 | $236,085 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $222,854 | $40,000 | $182,854 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $178,465 | $40,000 | $138,465 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $178,465 | $40,000 | $138,465 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $179,896 | $40,000 | $139,896 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $134,298 | $18,000 | $116,298 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $143,832 | $18,000 | $125,832 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $130,372 | $18,000 | $112,372 |
| 2015 | $766 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $766 | $100,900 | $15,000 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map