803 Royce Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $294,325 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Royce Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $301,581, approximately $192 per square foot. 803 Royce Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $276,602 | $60,000 | $216,602 |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $276,602 | $60,000 | $216,602 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $283,768 | $40,000 | $243,768 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $228,652 | $40,000 | $188,652 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $212,332 | $40,000 | $172,332 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $182,868 | $40,000 | $142,868 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $178,825 | $40,000 | $138,825 |
| 2018 | $4,030 | $172,942 | $18,000 | $154,942 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $148,364 | $18,000 | $130,364 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $134,832 | $18,000 | $116,832 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $106,200 | $15,000 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $106,200 | $15,000 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map