808 Del Monte Ave Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Del Monte Ave, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $628,526, approximately $380 per square foot. 808 Del Monte Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Virginia Rocca Barton Elementary School, La Paz Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Ann Ceballos Lidia
Bought by
Espiritu Benny Espinoza and Liv Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Ceballos Ramon R and Ceballos Tillie
Bought by
Ceballos Lidia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Ceballos Lidia Ann
Bought by
Ceballos Ramon R and Ceballos Tillie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Ceballos Ramon R and Ceballos Tillie
Bought by
Ceballos Lidia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espiritu Benny Espinoza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ceballos Lidia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ceballos Ramon R | -- | None Available | |
| Ceballos Lidia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $81,690 | $18,790 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $80,089 | $18,422 | $61,667 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $78,519 | $18,061 | $60,458 |
| 2022 | $989 | $76,980 | $17,707 | $59,273 |
| 2021 | $988 | $75,471 | $17,360 | $58,111 |
| 2020 | $977 | $74,698 | $17,182 | $57,516 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $73,235 | $16,846 | $56,389 |
| 2018 | $946 | $71,800 | $16,516 | $55,284 |
| 2017 | $888 | $70,393 | $16,193 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $842 | $69,014 | $15,876 | $53,138 |
| 2015 | $833 | $67,978 | $15,638 | $52,340 |
| 2014 | $803 | $66,647 | $15,332 | $51,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map