808 E 3rd St Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $65,461 - $130,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E 3rd St, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $102,865, approximately $53 per square foot. 808 E 3rd St is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $4,223 | $196 | $4,027 |
| 2024 | $704 | $4,107 | $196 | $3,911 |
| 2023 | $704 | $3,768 | $196 | $3,572 |
| 2022 | $704 | $3,744 | $196 | $3,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map