808 E Avenida de la Merced Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Avenida de la Merced, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $817,952, approximately $599 per square foot. 808 E Avenida de la Merced is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Margaret
Bought by
Garcia Margaret and Louis And Margaret Garcia Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $78,133 | $24,232 | $53,901 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $76,602 | $23,757 | $52,845 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $75,101 | $23,292 | $51,809 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $73,630 | $22,836 | $50,794 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $72,188 | $22,389 | $49,799 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $70,049 | $21,726 | $48,323 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $68,676 | $21,300 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $66,012 | $20,474 | $45,538 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $65,021 | $20,167 | $44,854 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $63,748 | $19,772 | $43,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map