808 E Boundary Ave York, PA 17403
Veterans Memorial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Boundary Ave, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $134,683, approximately $104 per square foot. 808 E Boundary Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Hannah Penn Middle School, Davis School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Engle Ronald Eugene
Bought by
Engle Roxann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Bought by
Engle Ronald Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engle Roxann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Engle Ronald Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,777 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2025 | $2,733 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2024 | $2,685 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2021 | $2,596 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
| 2014 | $2,016 | $43,250 | $10,060 | $33,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map