Estimated Value: $116,000 - $182,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Lizzie St, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $138,872, approximately $166 per square foot. 808 E Lizzie St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Eason James William
Bought by
Moore Clifton Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Clifton Ray | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $117,400 | $15,330 | $102,070 |
| 2024 | $501 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $509 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $525 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2021 | $517 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2020 | $525 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $513 | $39,440 | $9,580 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $512 | $38,750 | $9,580 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $500 | $38,750 | $9,580 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $462 | $35,800 | $9,580 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | $462 | $35,800 | $9,580 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map