808 E South St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $258,081
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E South St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $227,770, approximately $236 per square foot. 808 E South St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Chaidez Manuel R and Chaidez Marcela
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus J and Ramirez Maricela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jesus J | $54,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $118,875 | $81,986 | $36,889 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $114,260 | $78,803 | $35,457 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $112,020 | $77,258 | $34,762 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $109,825 | $75,744 | $34,081 |
| 2020 | $638 | $52,296 | $35,719 | $16,577 |
| 2019 | $628 | $50,777 | $35,019 | $15,758 |
| 2018 | $564 | $48,359 | $33,351 | $15,008 |
| 2017 | $543 | $46,056 | $31,763 | $14,293 |
| 2016 | $530 | $45,153 | $31,140 | $14,013 |
| 2015 | $488 | $43,003 | $29,657 | $13,346 |
| 2014 | $427 | $39,452 | $27,208 | $12,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map