808 Edgemar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,062/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Edgemar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,072,892, approximately $1,062 per square foot. 808 Edgemar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Liu Yi Man Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,800
Outstanding Balance
$228,847
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$844,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Liu Zhong Bao
Bought by
Liu Yi Man Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,800
Outstanding Balance
$228,847
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$844,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Cintra Diogo Galdino
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Vidulich David Guy
Bought by
Cintra Diogo Galdino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Peck Shirley M
Bought by
Peck Wallace R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property