808 Findlay Ave Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $730,184 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Findlay Ave, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $740,046, approximately $613 per square foot. 808 Findlay Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Shuton Leticia
Bought by
Shuton Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Blanco Karen and Estate Of Mary Louise Ceballos
Bought by
Shuton Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuton Jorge | -- | None Available | |
| Shuton Jorge | $205,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shuton Jorge | $201,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $302,824 | $206,813 | $96,011 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $296,887 | $202,758 | $94,129 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $291,067 | $198,783 | $92,284 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $285,361 | $194,886 | $90,475 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $279,766 | $191,065 | $88,701 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $271,470 | $185,399 | $86,071 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $266,148 | $181,764 | $84,384 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $255,814 | $174,706 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $251,972 | $172,082 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $3,847 | $247,038 | $168,712 | $78,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map