808 Five Oaks Ave Dayton, OH 45406
Five Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $102,302
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Five Oaks Ave, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $92,326, approximately $38 per square foot. 808 Five Oaks Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Shelton James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,384
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Benyard William B and Benyard Regenia C
Bought by
Equity Trust Company Custodian and Jonathan Murray Solo 40 1K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton James | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equity Trust Company Custodian | -- | Partners Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton James | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $20,180 | $2,380 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $16,170 | $1,900 | $14,270 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $16,170 | $1,900 | $14,270 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $16,170 | $1,900 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $818 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2018 | $819 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $813 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $853 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $808 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $808 | $9,540 | $1,900 | $7,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,900 | $3,470 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map