808 Front St E Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,888
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Front St E, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $345,748, approximately $70 per square foot. 808 Front St E is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Ringley Alma Jean
Bought by
Mcreynolds Joseph and Mcreynolds Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcreynolds Joseph | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $301,600 | $24,000 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $301,600 | $24,000 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $301,600 | $24,000 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $301,600 | $24,000 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $289,500 | $24,000 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $289,500 | $24,000 | $265,500 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $289,500 | $24,000 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $289,500 | $24,000 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $289,500 | $24,000 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $287,600 | $20,000 | $267,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,600 | $20,000 | $267,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $277,600 | $20,000 | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map