816 Front St E Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $161,624 - $179,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 816 Front St E, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $172,906, approximately $96 per square foot. 816 Front St E is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Holbrook Michael E and Holbrook Rose Mary
Bought by
Holbrook Rose Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Rose Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holbrook Rose Mary | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $941 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $941 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $941 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $846 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $812 | $136,400 | $16,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $812 | $135,400 | $15,000 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,400 | $15,000 | $120,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $126,800 | $15,000 | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map