834 Front St E Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Front St E, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $102,205, approximately $59 per square foot. 834 Front St E is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Rider Raymond E and Rider Stacey E
Bought by
Rider Stacey Pierce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Stacey Pierce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $47,200 | $8,000 | $39,200 |
| 2024 | $326 | $47,200 | $8,000 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $326 | $47,200 | $8,000 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $326 | $47,200 | $8,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $313 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $313 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $313 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $281 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $299 | $45,400 | $8,000 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $299 | $49,800 | $10,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,800 | $10,000 | $39,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,000 | $10,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map