808 Hampton Dr Williamsburg, IA 52361
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $487,318
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Hampton Dr, Williamsburg, IA 52361 and is currently estimated at $433,330, approximately $117 per square foot. 808 Hampton Dr is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Mary Welsh Elementary School, Williamsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Lutheran Interparish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Zuber Blake A and Zuber Margaret R
Bought by
Mcwilliams Nicholas and Mc Williams Mallory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,382
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Belland Inc
Bought by
Zuber Blake A and Zuber Margaret R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Nicholas | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Zuber Blake A | $294,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwilliams Nicholas | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuber Blake A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $464,470 | $115,560 | $348,910 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $427,800 | $115,560 | $312,240 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $427,800 | $115,560 | $312,240 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $346,790 | $79,240 | $267,550 |
| 2021 | $6,022 | $346,790 | $79,240 | $267,550 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $325,670 | $72,630 | $253,040 |
| 2019 | $5,836 | $325,670 | $72,630 | $253,040 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $307,210 | $66,030 | $241,180 |
| 2017 | $5,812 | $320,170 | $66,030 | $254,140 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $314,740 | $66,030 | $248,710 |
| 2015 | $5,650 | $314,740 | $66,030 | $248,710 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $300,000 | $66,030 | $233,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map