Landlord's Agent in 2025
Amanda Garcia
Amazing Realty LLC
(512) 607-5577
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,938 - $696,000
Welcome to the beautiful 4/3 in Leander, Texas! This stunning home boasts four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing ample space for you and your loved ones. The private backyard offers a serene retreat, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located in the desirable Leander area, this home is surrounded by great amenities and conveniences. The amazing floorplan is designed with your comfort and convenience in mind, offering a seamless flow throughout the home. Whether you're looking to unwind in the private backyard or explore the vibrant Leander community, this home is the perfect place to create lasting memories. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this beautiful 4/3 in Leander your new home!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Amazing Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 607-5577 License #0687423 Listed on: 03/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Yarely Gomez Mondragon
Amazing Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 607-5577 License #0814834
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Soomin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Soomin | $340,281 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/17/2024 02/17/24 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2023 03/10/23 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,300 | $550,637 | $125,000 | $425,637 |
| 2024 | $12,300 | $522,194 | $125,000 | $397,194 |
| 2023 | $12,300 | $504,390 | $131,000 | $373,390 |
| 2022 | $14,596 | $576,630 | $121,000 | $455,630 |
| 2021 | $8,062 | $280,925 | $86,000 | $194,925 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $80,750 | $80,750 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Amanda Garcia
Amazing Realty LLC
(512) 607-5577
32 Total Sales
Y
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Yarely Gomez Mondragon
Amazing Realty LLC
L
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Leanna Swingler
Haven Homes
(310) 502-8452
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
James Haddox
eXp Realty LLC
(512) 698-3002
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stuart McMullen
iRealty TX
(512) 797-7877
24 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5891852
APN: R588572
Ask me questions while you tour the home.