808 Lake Rd Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Lake Rd, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $157,061, approximately $91 per square foot. 808 Lake Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald James J and Mcdonald James J
Bought by
Mcdonald James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,010 | $3,690 | $53,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,680 | $3,690 | $52,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,240 | $3,690 | $47,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map