808 Lakeside Dr Wakefield, KS 67487
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Lakeside Dr, Wakefield, KS 67487 and is currently estimated at $278,049, approximately $161 per square foot. 808 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School and Wakefield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $22,540 | $1,883 | $20,657 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $22,449 | $1,816 | $20,633 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,202 | $1,731 | $19,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map