Estimated Value: $644,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Lemon Ave, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $679,790, approximately $440 per square foot. 808 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Ochoa Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Maria Guadalupe Ochoa Living Trust and Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Suazo Guadalupe
Bought by
Ochoa Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Suazo Silvano R
Bought by
Suazo Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Canseco Hugo R and Rios Rebecca A
Bought by
Suazo Silvano R and Suazo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Avila Perez Mauricio
Bought by
Rios Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,065
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Shahryar Kahnamoui
Bought by
Canseco Hugo R and Rios Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,065
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Ames Dauna R
Bought by
Kahnamoui Shahry Ar and Kahnamoui Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Guadalupe Ochoa Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ochoa Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Suazo Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Suazo Silvano R | $267,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rios Rebecca A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Canseco Hugo R | $124,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kahnamoui Shahry Ar | $36,849 | South Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suazo Silvano R | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Canseco Hugo R | $123,065 | |
| Closed | Suazo Silvano R | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $380,307 | $227,475 | $152,832 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $372,851 | $223,015 | $149,836 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $365,542 | $218,643 | $146,899 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $358,375 | $214,356 | $144,019 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $351,349 | $210,153 | $141,196 |
| 2020 | $4,515 | $347,748 | $207,999 | $139,749 |
| 2019 | $4,452 | $340,930 | $203,921 | $137,009 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $334,246 | $199,923 | $134,323 |
| 2017 | $122 | $300,000 | $198,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $240,000 | $159,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $200,000 | $133,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $180,000 | $120,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map