808 Mackey Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Mackey Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $955,278, approximately $459 per square foot. 808 Mackey Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Clyde
Bought by
Howard Michael David and Howard Elizabeth Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,424
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$949,854
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Michael David | $218,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Michael David | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $362,130 | $149,501 | $212,629 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $355,030 | $146,570 | $208,460 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $348,070 | $143,697 | $204,373 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $341,246 | $140,880 | $200,366 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $334,556 | $138,118 | $196,438 |
| 2020 | $3,573 | $331,126 | $136,702 | $194,424 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $324,634 | $134,022 | $190,612 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $318,270 | $131,395 | $186,875 |
| 2017 | $750 | $312,030 | $128,819 | $183,211 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $305,913 | $126,294 | $179,619 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $301,318 | $124,397 | $176,921 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $295,417 | $121,961 | $173,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map