808 Mills St Almena, KS 67622
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Mills St, Almena, KS 67622 and is currently estimated at $152,934, approximately $82 per square foot. 808 Mills St is a home located in Norton County with nearby schools including Almena Elementary School, Long Island Elementary School, and Northern Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1991
Bought by
Miller Ronald L and Miller Joyce D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald L | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $15,355 | $259 | $15,096 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $14,624 | $259 | $14,365 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,061 | $259 | $13,802 |
| 2022 | -- | $13,392 | $236 | $13,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map