808 Mitchell St Bryan, TX 77802
Upper Burton Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,792 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Mitchell St, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $200,198, approximately $143 per square foot. 808 Mitchell St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Perez Eric Paul Cruz
Bought by
Cruz Gonzalo and Perez Jacinta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Rangel Armando and Rangel Angela
Bought by
Perez Eric Paul Cruz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Gonzalo | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Eric Paul Cruz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $139,091 | $41,250 | $97,841 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $126,768 | $37,438 | $89,330 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $115,827 | $32,563 | $83,264 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $88,789 | $29,813 | $58,976 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $79,878 | $29,813 | $50,065 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $75,327 | $29,813 | $45,514 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $69,680 | $29,810 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $62,590 | $19,250 | $43,340 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $62,590 | $19,250 | $43,340 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $58,490 | $12,380 | $46,110 |
| 2015 | $847 | $54,300 | $12,380 | $41,920 |
| 2014 | $847 | $51,080 | $10,690 | $40,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map