Renee McLaughlin
Hunt Real Estate ERA
(518) 400-3461
141 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$385,000 Price
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $309,000
This home is located at 808 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $269,045, approximately $116 per square foot. 808 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Renee McLaughlin
Hunt Real Estate ERA
(518) 400-3461
141 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$385,000 Price
Christine Frith
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 375-1596
237 Total Sales
2 in Pine Hills
$152K - $270K Price Range
Garry DeGonza
DeGonza Realty
(518) 635-6452
69 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$372,500 Price
Lisa Joy Rupinski
Bicentennial Realty
(518) 469-6958
69 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$154,000 Price
Kirsten Blanchard
Coldwell Banker Prime Prop.
(815) 420-4441
22 Total Sales
1 in Pine Hills
$479,900 Price
Jenn Baniak-Hollands
Keller Williams Capital Dist
(518) 767-7408
362 Total Sales
9 in Pine Hills
$190K - $405K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $250,000 | None Listed On Document | ||
| Hoq Md Ahsanul | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Mark | $161,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $176,250 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2021 | $6,692 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $167,000 | $33,400 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $5,982 | $163,000 | $37,100 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $37,100 | $125,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.