Estimated Value: $303,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 N Cedar Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $317,333, approximately $198 per square foot. 808 N Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Peralta Lauro and Estate Of Cleotilde Peralta
Bought by
Peralta Francisco and Peralta Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peralta Francisco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $280,300 | $81,200 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $271,000 | $56,000 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $210,100 | $43,800 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $145,200 | $36,800 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $136,500 | $35,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $124,700 | $26,600 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $106,800 | $23,200 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $103,500 | $22,500 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,000 | $22,500 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map