808 NE Balboa St Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $279,352 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 NE Balboa St, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $295,088, approximately $228 per square foot. 808 NE Balboa St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
J R Rush Properties
Bought by
Fuchs Mark and Fuchs Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Fuchs Mark E and Fuchs Joanne M
Bought by
J R Rush Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Mark | -- | -- | |
| J R Rush Properties Llc | $14,172 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $38,695 | $7,562 | $31,133 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $40,852 | $6,977 | $33,875 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $40,852 | $6,012 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $29,260 | $4,632 | $24,628 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $29,260 | $4,632 | $24,628 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $27,946 | $4,632 | $23,314 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $27,946 | $4,632 | $23,314 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $24,321 | $4,031 | $20,290 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $24,321 | $4,031 | $20,290 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $23,712 | $4,351 | $19,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map