Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith S Myers
RE/MAX
(818) 399-1495
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,382,336
This home is located at 808 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 since 18 May 2015 and is currently estimated at $1,316,834, approximately $1,043 per square foot. This property was built in 1957. 808 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Russell | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Rnp Miller Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Miller David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller Russell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller David | $518,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Runion Rosa | $1,100,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Cappuccino Joseph | $955,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Christensen Donald R | $845,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Decell Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Decell Susan E | -- | -- | |
| Canavesi Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Canavesi Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Canavesi Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Smith Susan Decell | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Smith Susan Decell | $278,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Russell | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Miller David | $388,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Runion Rosa | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cappuccino Joseph | $764,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Donald R | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Christensen Donald R | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Cappuccino Joseph | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $518,000 | -5.8% | $410 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $436 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $707,199 | $429,657 | $277,542 |
| 2024 | $8,220 | $693,333 | $421,233 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $679,739 | $412,974 | $266,765 |
| 2022 | $7,586 | $666,411 | $404,876 | $261,535 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $653,345 | $396,938 | $256,407 |
| 2020 | $7,490 | $646,648 | $392,869 | $253,779 |
| 2019 | $7,384 | $633,969 | $385,166 | $248,803 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $621,539 | $377,614 | $243,925 |
| 2017 | $6,871 | $609,353 | $370,210 | $239,143 |
| 2016 | $6,301 | $558,386 | $362,951 | $195,435 |
| 2015 | $8,105 | $726,000 | $661,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $654,000 | $595,000 | $59,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Keith S Myers
RE/MAX
(818) 399-1495
60 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR15106513
APN: 206-0-154-260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.