Seller's Agent in 2026
David Matlock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
(478) 960-7802
62 Total Sales
DUPLEX PACKAGE DEAL! 800 and 808 Patton Ave are being sold in a package. Here is your chance to add 4 doors to your portfolio for a generous deal. Each Duplex has total of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and each has a 2bed/1 bath and 1 bed/1 bath split. If you are looking for a value-add opportunity, then look no further. Both 800 and 808 are being offered in a package deal for $120,000. Submit an offer today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties License #416373 Listed on: 09/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $9,300 | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $5,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Sold | $65,000 | +8.3% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $22,197 | $1,595 | $20,602 |
| 2024 | $372 | $14,650 | $1,595 | $13,055 |
| 2023 | $360 | $12,164 | $1,100 | $11,064 |
| 2022 | $248 | $7,177 | $1,625 | $5,552 |
| 2021 | $260 | $6,851 | $1,625 | $5,226 |
| 2020 | $203 | $5,219 | $1,300 | $3,919 |
| 2019 | $138 | $3,529 | $1,300 | $2,229 |
| 2018 | $572 | $3,529 | $1,300 | $2,229 |
| 2017 | $132 | $3,529 | $1,300 | $2,229 |
| 2016 | $126 | $3,652 | $2,166 | $1,486 |
| 2015 | $179 | $3,652 | $2,166 | $1,486 |
| 2014 | $106 | $3,652 | $2,166 | $1,486 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Matlock
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
(478) 960-7802
62 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brokered Agent
Brokered Sale
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 181185
APN: O083-0131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.