808 Pleasant Dr Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $309,370
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Pleasant Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $275,343, approximately $216 per square foot. 808 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $309,447 | $112,000 | $197,447 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $137,219 | $23,925 | $113,294 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $118,353 | $31,900 | $86,453 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $118,353 | $31,900 | $86,453 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $118,353 | $31,900 | $86,453 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $86,938 | $22,630 | $64,308 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $86,938 | $22,630 | $64,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map