808 Poplar St Edgewood, IL 62426
Estimated Value: $78,189 - $150,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Poplar St, Edgewood, IL 62426 and is currently estimated at $105,047, approximately $145 per square foot. 808 Poplar St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Ingram Sheryl A
Bought by
Ingram Randy L and Ingram Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Randy L | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,064 | $21,600 | $2,230 | $19,370 |
| 2023 | $951 | $19,820 | $2,050 | $17,770 |
| 2022 | $853 | $17,860 | $1,850 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $846 | $17,860 | $1,850 | $16,010 |
| 2020 | $847 | $17,750 | $1,840 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $800 | $17,070 | $1,770 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $732 | $16,010 | $1,700 | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $710 | $15,470 | $1,640 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $685 | $15,170 | $1,610 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,050 | $1,520 | $4,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,930 | $1,490 | $4,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,930 | $1,490 | $4,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,930 | $1,490 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map