Estimated Value: $2,268,000 - $3,616,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$1,219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Potato Patch Dr, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,972,238, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 808 Potato Patch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,963 | $165,620 | $73,880 | $91,740 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $167,820 | $107,630 | $60,190 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $167,820 | $107,630 | $60,190 |
| 2022 | $5,775 | $112,380 | $68,460 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $5,946 | $115,610 | $70,430 | $45,180 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $99,710 | $62,610 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $99,710 | $62,610 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $115,710 | $75,650 | $40,060 |
| 2017 | $5,982 | $115,710 | $75,650 | $40,060 |
| 2016 | $4,796 | $93,800 | $45,300 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,800 | $45,300 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $95,360 | $52,420 | $42,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map