808 Raleigh Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Raleigh Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,343,776, approximately $605 per square foot. 808 Raleigh Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Beck Thomas Edward and Thomas E Beck Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Thomas Edward | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beck Thomas Edward | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,041 | $93,000 | $46,990 | $46,010 |
| 2024 | $19,041 | $90,989 | $45,489 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $18,465 | $90,989 | $45,489 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $18,465 | $90,989 | $45,489 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $14,567 | $63,719 | $40,020 | $23,699 |
| 2020 | $14,500 | $63,719 | $40,020 | $23,699 |
| 2019 | $13,522 | $70,021 | $40,020 | $30,001 |
| 2018 | $14,943 | $70,170 | $35,017 | $35,153 |
| 2017 | $14,348 | $70,170 | $35,017 | $35,153 |
| 2016 | $13,938 | $70,170 | $35,017 | $35,153 |
| 2015 | $12,369 | $56,438 | $28,347 | $28,091 |
| 2014 | $12,164 | $56,438 | $28,347 | $28,091 |
| 2013 | $11,770 | $56,438 | $28,347 | $28,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map