808 Rowley St Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $154,645 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Rowley St, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $186,911, approximately $141 per square foot. 808 Rowley St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including North Linn Elementary School, North-Linn Middle School, and North-Linn Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $48,300 | $16,900 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $560 | $44,500 | $16,900 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $560 | $44,500 | $16,900 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $548 | $30,000 | $13,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $518 | $30,000 | $13,500 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $518 | $27,600 | $13,500 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $510 | $26,300 | $13,500 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $482 | $26,300 | $13,500 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $528 | $27,700 | $13,500 | $14,200 |
| 2016 | $524 | $27,700 | $13,500 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $516 | $27,700 | $13,500 | $14,200 |
| 2014 | $516 | $27,700 | $13,500 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | $504 | $27,700 | $13,500 | $14,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map