808 S Lake Dr Independence, MO 64053
Carlisle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $154,878
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Lake Dr, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $139,470, approximately $116 per square foot. 808 S Lake Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $17,588 | $2,392 | $15,196 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $18,504 | $1,450 | $17,054 |
| 2023 | $1,287 | $18,504 | $1,265 | $17,239 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $13,300 | $1,846 | $11,454 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $13,300 | $1,846 | $11,454 |
| 2020 | $922 | $11,832 | $1,846 | $9,986 |
| 2019 | $909 | $11,832 | $1,846 | $9,986 |
| 2018 | $814 | $10,297 | $1,606 | $8,691 |
| 2017 | $812 | $10,297 | $1,606 | $8,691 |
| 2016 | $812 | $10,040 | $1,370 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $772 | $9,747 | $1,330 | $8,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map