808 Silver Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Silver Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $455,348, approximately $285 per square foot. 808 Silver Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $270,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $262,858 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $255,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $247,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $240,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $233,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $226,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $213,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $213,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $207,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $201,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $195,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map