808 Sinclair Cir Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $463,845
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sinclair Cir, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $442,711, approximately $370 per square foot. 808 Sinclair Cir is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Conway Dennis L and Conway Sandra G
Bought by
Dennis And Sandra Conway Living Trust and Conway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis And Sandra Conway Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $439,000 | $103,737 | $335,263 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $342,800 | $67,992 | $274,808 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $342,800 | $67,992 | $274,808 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $279,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $106,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map