T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Eicher
eXp Realty
(912) 318-9911
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $233,000
Welcome to this brand new 2024 Clayton mobile home, sitting on 1.498 acres in Jesup, Ga. The 1,568 square foot home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for its new owners. As you step inside you will notice the large living area flowing into the kitchen and dining area for an open concept that brings a modern feel. The kitchen offers brand new appliances with their manufacturer warranties, white cabinetry, and large island. The large primary bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom complete with a double vanities and two closet areas for all your storage needs. The additional bedrooms down the hall are spaciously sized with each having their own closet. This home is complete with a large laundry area with washer and dryer hookups.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Frederick Susan | $187,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Sold | $187,500 | -3.8% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2024 08/20/24 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -0.5% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | Price Changed | $200,900 | -2.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $3,298 | $3,298 | $0 |
| 2024 | $87 | $3,298 | $3,298 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Eicher
eXp Realty
(912) 318-9911
54 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10340039
APN: 73-20-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.