808 Sugar Hill Ave Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $325,648 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Sugar Hill Ave, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $352,412, approximately $172 per square foot. 808 Sugar Hill Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Victory Bevin and Victory Michael
Bought by
Abernethy Monica B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$202,951
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Ragan George and Ragan Kathy
Bought by
Victory Bevin and Victory Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Garr Jack and Garr Carol
Bought by
Ragan George and Ragan Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Raintree Homes Inc
Bought by
Garr Jack and Garr Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,114
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abernethy Monica B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Victory Bevin | -- | None Available | |
| Ragan George | -- | Stnt | |
| Garr Jack | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abernethy Monica B | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Victory Bevin | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragan George | $125,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garr Jack | $128,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $327,209 | $56,000 | $271,209 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $327,209 | $56,000 | $271,209 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $327,209 | $56,000 | $271,209 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $289,826 | $56,000 | $233,826 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $257,326 | $49,000 | $208,326 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $243,326 | $35,000 | $208,326 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $233,396 | $30,000 | $203,396 |
| 2018 | $6,070 | $205,342 | $30,000 | $175,342 |
| 2017 | $5,828 | $197,988 | $30,000 | $167,988 |
| 2016 | $5,746 | $197,988 | $30,000 | $167,988 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $177,458 | $30,000 | $147,458 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $177,458 | $30,000 | $147,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map